Wave Petunia Purple (4″ Pot)

Wave Petunia Purple (4″ Pot)

$3.09

If you want to fill a flower bed or large planter the Wave Petunia is a great choice. Wave Petunias have a spreading and trailing growth habit, with the ability to fill flower beds with their trumpet shaped blooms in a short amount of time.

Availability: 100 in stock Category: Tags: , ,

Description

If you want to fill a flower bed or large planter the Wave Petunia is a great choice. Wave Petunias have a spreading and trailing growth habit, with the ability to fill flower beds with their trumpet shaped blooms in a short amount of time. The Wave Petunia plant requires little to no maintenance and remains in bloom from mid spring to late summer.


Uses:

  • Mass Planting
  • Border Edging
  • General Garden Use
  • Container Planting
  • Hanging Baskets

Botanical Name😕Petunia

Other Names:?Wave Petunia

Average Mature Height:?30 cm

Spacing/Spread:?~50cm

Sun Exposure:?Full sun (will also grow in partial sun)

Flowering Time:?Early spring to late summer

Foliage Colour:?Green

Cold Hardiness:?Annual

Water Needs:?Average

Additional information

Color

Purple

Size

4" Pot

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.


Be the first to review “Wave Petunia Purple (4″ Pot)”

Follow by Email
Instagram